4102 E Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $748,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 E Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $716,483, approximately $437 per square foot. 4102 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
White Rebecca
Bought by
Rist David W and White Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
White Rebecca and White Rebecca S
Bought by
White Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,710
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Smith Laura J
Bought by
White Rebecca and White Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Cutberth Jeffrey Lynn
Bought by
Cutberth Rebecca Sue and White Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rist David W | -- | None Available | |
| White Rebecca | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| White Rebecca | $85,500 | First American Title | |
| Cutberth Rebecca Sue | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Rebecca | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $31,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $30,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $51,670 | $10,330 | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $41,020 | $8,200 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $37,080 | $7,410 | $29,670 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $35,920 | $7,180 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map