4102 E Beryl Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,363 - $731,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 E Beryl Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $644,841, approximately $334 per square foot. 4102 E Beryl Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Mehlman Kalen D
Bought by
Lichtenberg John and Mehlman Kalen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,493
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramiro Shanahan Joseph C and Ramiro Shanahan Roxanne
Bought by
Mehlman Kalen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Mehlman Andrew
Bought by
Mehlman Kalen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichtenberg John | -- | Phoenix Title | |
| Mehlman Kalen D | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mehlman Kalen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lichtenberg John | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mehlman Kalen D | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Mehlman Kalen D | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehlman Kalen D | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $27,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $25,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $42,700 | $8,540 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map