4102 E South Pass Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $497,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 E South Pass Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $480,766, approximately $163 per square foot. 4102 E South Pass Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong Eric L and Armstrong Sandra
Bought by
Whitaker Daniel and Shumway Whitaker Joella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Outstanding Balance
$218,388
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Erick L and Armstrong Sandra
Bought by
Armstrong Eric L and Armstrong Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,450
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Redpath Elisha A
Bought by
Armstrong Eric L and Armstrong Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,450
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Armstrong Eric L and Armstrong Sandra
Bought by
Armstrong Eric L and Armstrong Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Armstrong Eric and Armstrong Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Daniel | -- | United West Title | |
| Armstrong Eric L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Armstrong Eric L | -- | Surety Title | |
| Armstrong Eric L | -- | First American | |
| Armstrong Eric L | -- | First American | |
| Armstrong Eric | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Daniel | $256,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Eric L | $236,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $230,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $212,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $219,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $237,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $320,500 | $84,300 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $297,800 | $78,100 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $279,200 | $74,900 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $255,300 | $68,300 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $126,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $118,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $112,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $108,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map