K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Wagner
573 Realty, LLC
(573) 355-7159
3 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $430,000
Large slab home nestled in the heart of Bedford Walk! Looking for large & spacious rooms? Check out the size of the family room & master suite! With almost 2,400 sq ft of one-level living, this home feels open & inviting. The sunroom out back is perfect for taking in the view of your park-like backyard. With fresh paint & new carpet, all you need to do is move in! Top-notch schools of Mill Creek, Gentry & Rock Bridge!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
573 Realty, LLC License #2015010198 Listed on: 09/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
CYNTHIA GOEHL
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Missouri Real Estate Management Llc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer S Home Care Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Sullivan William O | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| S&G Totten Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer S Home Care Llc | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan William O | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | S&G Totten Llc | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | +30.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $244,900 | +14.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $50,692 | $7,600 | $43,092 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $44,270 | $7,600 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $44,270 | $7,600 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $40,983 | $7,600 | $33,383 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $40,983 | $7,600 | $33,383 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $39,398 | $7,600 | $31,798 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $39,398 | $7,600 | $31,798 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $36,480 | $7,600 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $36,480 | $7,600 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $36,480 | $7,600 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $36,480 | $7,600 | $28,880 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Wagner
573 Realty, LLC
(573) 355-7159
3 in this area
211 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Erin Hendershott
573 Realty, LLC
(573) 355-4804
3 in this area
199 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
CYNTHIA GOEHL
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cyndi Goehl
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bev Curtis
Bev & Co. Realty, LLC
(573) 864-5054
1 in this area
594 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Allen Curtis
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 402390
APN: 16-903-00-07-165-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.