Seller's Agent in 2022
Don Bunuan
Compass
(301) 213-6332
6 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $686,191
This classic Mount Rainier bungalow has it all - loads of space, light and period charm - all on a quiet, tree-lined street. Notice the beds full of native plants as you head up to the spacious front porch. Inside you’ll find a living room with a big cased opening to the formal dining room as well as French doors leading to a bonus space that could serve as a family room or a beautiful home office. The large, eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, two skylights, and a door to back deck. Off the kitchen is a bright sunroom. A bedroom and full bath complete the main level. Upstairs are three bedrooms, two of which open to an en-suite bath. The large, unfinished lower level has a laundry space and a shop area with two worktables. Out back, the deep, fenced yard has a pergola with an established native wisteria and trumpet vine canopy, perfect for a dining table. There’s also a flagstone patio with a custom stone firepit. All told, a great yard for entertaining. Large driveway will accommodate several cars. Steps from Pennyroyal Station, Era Wine Bar, Joe’s Movement Emporium, and Glut Food Coop.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Rebecca | $664,870 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Hennessee Zachary James | $515,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Cass Stanton Shane | $425,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Bray Rebecca H | $340,000 | Tradition Title Llc | |
| Howard Thomsen Llc | $165,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Lester Daniel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Rebecca | $665,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessee Zachary James | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cass Stanton Shane | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bray Rebecca H | $323,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $664,870 | +21.1% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +61.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | For Sale | $340,000 | +106.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $165,000 | -17.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $483,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $442,600 | $135,700 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $431,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,952 | $421,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $410,300 | $100,300 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $8,418 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,672 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $343,400 | $75,300 | $268,100 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $291,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Don Bunuan
Compass
(301) 213-6332
6 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Renee Peres
Compass
(301) 651-0521
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Frank McKnew
Remax 100
(301) 520-5042
1 in this area
246 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Janet Rushford
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(301) 792-3190
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stacey Styslinger
Compass
(240) 351-7635
90 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Thomsen
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(301) 526-0652
4 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2041238
APN: 17-1864222
Ask me questions while you tour the home.