4103 3rd St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 3rd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $426,523, approximately $277 per square foot. 4103 3rd St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Aarish Properties Llc
Bought by
Utz Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Edward L
Bought by
Aarish Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utz Enterprises Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Aarish Properties Llc | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $53,900 | $53,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $51,667 | $51,667 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $49,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $923 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |