Estimated Value: $343,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Boulder St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $372,109, approximately $230 per square foot. 4103 Boulder St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Bella Romero Academy, Greeley West High School, and Union Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Ann Becker Christine
Bought by
Cowles Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Robert A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $27,130 | $8,800 | $18,330 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $27,130 | $8,800 | $18,330 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $26,510 | $7,140 | $19,370 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $19,950 | $4,840 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $20,520 | $4,980 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $18,540 | $4,030 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $18,540 | $4,030 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $666 | $14,560 | $4,060 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $669 | $14,560 | $4,060 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $13,080 | $3,010 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $13,080 | $3,010 | $10,070 |
| 2014 | $729 | $8,750 | $3,010 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map