4103 Ondich Rd Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated payment $11,252/month
Highlights
- 9.76 Acre Lot
- Nursery Farm
- Level Lot
- No HOA
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Lot
Great Investment for future development opportunities or launch your nursery business or expand your existing nursery business. This property touches the Northern boundaries of desired high-growth Kelly Park interchange development area in Northwest Apopka. Properties to the South are in the process of being annexed into the City of Apopka.. The area is realizing tremendous residential & commercial growth. Property has an existing 42,250 Sq Ft. Metal/Double poly greenhouse with irrigation system, drip lines for hanging baskets, exhaust fans, complete colling system. Property currently has electric ,well and septic. The front building has large shipping and storage area.
Listing Agent
LOU HAUBNER REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 407-886-8010 License #123002 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,141
Lot Details
- 9.76 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 334x1273
- The property's road front is unimproved
- Property fronts a county road
- Dirt Road
- Partially Fenced Property
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned A-1
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 00-008
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-20-27-0000-00-008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,626 | $340,228 | $303,681 | $103,239 |
| 2025 | $5,626 | $340,228 | $303,681 | $103,239 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $314,593 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $316,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $308,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $305,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $194,046 | $113,829 | $80,217 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $194,046 | $113,829 | $80,217 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $189,833 | $113,829 | $76,004 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $191,407 | $115,908 | $75,499 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $190,865 | $115,908 | $74,957 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $187,775 | $115,908 | $71,867 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $187,775 | $115,908 | $71,867 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $2,000,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | First Service Title Of Fl | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Town & Country Title Of Pine |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $18,350 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $188,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6383109
APN: 02-2027-0000-00-008
- 5079 Ondich Rd
- 4198 Ondich Rd
- 0 Ondich Rd
- 5559 Nickerbean St
- 5414 Marshelder St
- 5433 Marshelder St
- 5421 Marshelder St
- 5851 Effie Dr
- 5426 Marshelder St
- 5283 Spaderdock Ln
- 5283 Spaderdock St
- 5307 Spaderdock St
- 5229 Waypointe Blvd
- 5276 Spaderdock St
- 5284 Spaderdock Ln
- 5213 Waypointe Blvd
- 5308 Spaderdock Ln
- 5415 Nickerbean St
- 5205 Waypointe Blvd
- 5316 Spaderdock Ln
- 4560 Dreamy Day St
- 5126 Marshelder St
- 6114 Galloping Dr
- 6126 Galloping Dr
- 5511 Stable Mate Dr
- 4132 Jespersen St