Estimated Value: $274,000 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 State Line Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $287,620, approximately $197 per square foot. 4103 State Line Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Brown Lucy Dolores Jackson
Bought by
Brown Randall and Brown Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Randall | -- | -- | |
| Brown Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $55,675 | $10,450 | $45,225 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $55,675 | $10,450 | $45,225 |
| 2023 | $994 | $34,475 | $5,975 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $725 | $34,475 | $5,975 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $725 | $34,475 | $5,975 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $725 | $34,475 | $5,975 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $725 | $34,475 | $5,975 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $815 | $32,875 | $3,700 | $29,175 |
| 2017 | $769 | $32,875 | $3,700 | $29,175 |
| 2016 | $769 | $32,875 | $3,700 | $29,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,875 | $3,700 | $29,175 |
| 2014 | $644 | $32,875 | $3,700 | $29,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map