NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4103 SW Homestead Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082

Estimated Value: $344,354

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,304 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2024

This beautiful Villa is Located in the desirable Raintree Lakes community in Lee's Summit, MO. This low-maintenance villa offers numerous amenities such as fishing, boating, and community activities. The home features an open-concept design, perfect for entertaining, with ample space for holidays. . This villa is a must-see! With 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this is perfect for entertaining out of town guests. This large beautifully finished walkout basement, is perfect for a game room, or extra living area. Buyers and buyers agent to verify all measurements and HOA information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanna Rangel

Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-718-6236 License #WP-1720016 Listed on: 09/05/2024

Keller Williams Southland

Co-Listed By

Perry Rangel

Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-718-6236 License #2018044018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,647

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,459 Sq Ft Lot
  • Side Green Space
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70-830-03-88-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building maint, lawn service, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,647

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,459 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW08
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams Southland
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-331-2323
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Joanna Rangel
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW08
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Southland
  • List Office Phone: 816-331-2323
  • Living Area: 2640
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Den/Study,Exercise Room,Family Room,Great Room,Media Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-718-6236
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Humidifier, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1320
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Lake Description: Lake Access,Lake Privileges,Public Dock/Use

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Community Center, Party Room, Play Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 483
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Building Maint, Lawn Service, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5459
  • Parcel Number: 70-830-03-88-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Raintree Villas
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3647

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Summit Pointe
  • High School: Lee's Summit West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2024
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Collins Peggy and Judith A Rechterman Trust
List Price
$345,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$344,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Downing Raymond E and Downing Linda S
Bought by
Rechterman Judith A and Judith A Rechterman Trust
Seller's Agent
Renee Amey
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Woods
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
List Price
$232,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$123,612
Interest Rate
3.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Downing Raymond E and Downing Linda S
Bought by
Downing Raymond E and Downing Linda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Kingston Development Llc
Bought by
Downing Raymond E and Downing Linda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,880
Interest Rate
6.03%

Baird Helen -- None Listed On Document
Rechterman Judith A -- First United Title Agency
Downing Raymond E -- None Available
Downing Raymond E -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rechterman Judith A $123,612
Previous Owner Downing Raymond E $151,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $345,000 +48.4% $131 / Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2015 01/18/15 For Sale $232,500 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $58,503 $15,154 $43,349
2024 $3,647 $50,873 $4,509 $46,364
2023 $3,647 $50,873 $6,261 $44,612
2022 $3,650 $45,220 $3,875 $41,345
2021 $3,726 $45,220 $3,875 $41,345
2020 $3,307 $39,746 $3,875 $35,871
2019 $3,217 $39,746 $3,875 $35,871
2018 $3,017 $34,592 $3,373 $31,219
2017 $3,017 $34,592 $3,373 $31,219
2016 $2,972 $33,725 $4,541 $29,184
2014 -- $34,447 $3,724 $30,723

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2508637

Heartland MLS

APN: 70-830-03-88-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.