4103 Tomahawk Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $296,984 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Tomahawk Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $323,496, approximately $145 per square foot. 4103 Tomahawk Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Montero Sara and Montero Viacheslav
Bought by
Sivulka Adam P and Vanveghel Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,230
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Montero Viacheslav and Montero Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,280
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Picarella Louise A
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |