$395,000
PENDING

41038 171st St E Lancaster, CA 93535

Estimated payment $2,271/month

Total Views 3,972
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully maintained ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,320 square feet of living space. Large family room with a vaulted ceiling, plantation shutters and a cozy fireplace with a decorative rock hearth. The kitchen has a breakfast bar and a dining area with a sliding glass door to the backyard. UPGRADED HVAC unit for improved energy efficiency! The primary retreat is spacious with it's own private bath. BONUS ROOM perfect for an office, exercise room or easily convert into a 4th bedroom! Backyard OASIS with mature landscaping, large grass area, covered patio, RV access, TWO large storage sheds and plenty of extra space for whatever your heart desires! This is truly a MUST SEE home!

Listing Agent

Jonathan Galier

Re/Max All-Pro Brokerage Phone: 661-886-4958 License #01488951 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Re/Max All-Pro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 29,408 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 189
  • Tax Tract Number 28482
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3071002033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3071002033
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1320.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 299.24
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Suite

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Horse Property
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29408.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6751

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 29408.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 189
  • Tax Tract Number: 28482

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,953 $154,183 $23,396 $130,787
2024 $1,953 $151,161 $22,938 $128,223
2023 $1,926 $148,198 $22,489 $125,709
2022 $1,895 $145,294 $22,049 $123,245
2021 $1,852 $142,446 $21,617 $120,829
2019 $1,791 $138,224 $20,977 $117,247
2018 $1,733 $135,515 $20,566 $114,949
2016 $1,622 $130,255 $19,768 $110,487
2015 $1,437 $114,000 $17,200 $96,800
2014 $1,351 $104,000 $15,700 $88,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26071907

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3071-002-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.