4104 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $110,043 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $188,511, approximately $112 per square foot. 4104 Beech Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Brown Katherine and Brown John E
Bought by
Brown James and Brown Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Brown John E
Bought by
Brown Katherine Q and Brown John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James | $8,429 | None Available | |
| Brown Katherine Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $22,250 | $3,175 | $19,075 |
| 2024 | $417 | $22,250 | $3,175 | $19,075 |
| 2022 | $417 | $22,250 | $3,175 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $327 | $13,925 | $3,175 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $327 | $13,925 | $3,175 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $401 | $13,925 | $3,175 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $401 | $17,075 | $6,325 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,900 | $6,325 | $10,575 |
| 2016 | $363 | $16,900 | $6,325 | $10,575 |
| 2015 | $363 | $16,900 | $6,325 | $10,575 |
| 2014 | $363 | $16,900 | $6,325 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map