4104 Diorite Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Diorite Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $518,168, approximately $253 per square foot. 4104 Diorite Ct is a home with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Marilyn
Bought by
Jackson Ronald Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,490
Outstanding Balance
$185,727
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$332,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Farrow Homes
Bought by
Jackson Ronald Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Iron Rock Development Llc
Bought by
Farrow Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,695
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ronald Gene | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Jackson Ronald Gene | $310,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Farrow Homes | $25,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ronald Gene | $210,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrow Homes | $187,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $366,912 | $65,616 | $301,296 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $359,719 | $64,330 | $295,389 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $352,667 | $63,069 | $289,598 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $345,753 | $61,833 | $283,920 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $338,975 | $60,621 | $278,354 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $310,500 | $60,000 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $490 | $38,357 | $38,357 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $36,868 | $36,868 | $0 |
| 2017 | $459 | $36,146 | $36,146 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $35,438 | $35,438 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map