J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Hedges
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 419-4667
15 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $726,313
Absolute perfection. You will not find a home that has been cared for more than this one. Some of the updates include HVAC, carpet, tile, roof, gutters, bar, and so much more. All bedrooms are oversized with a bonus room upstairs. Save the basement bedroom for the child you like the most. Even your most angry teen will smile at this room. . It has a 13x13 room attached for when they have friends over. They will be so excited they might even do their own laundry with the 2nd washer dryer hookup in the basement Don't forget the playground stays!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chartwell Realty LLC License #2005013096 Listed on: 05/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajimolu Oladipo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Tyler S | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Cox Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Lusardi Michael D | -- | Security Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fajimolu Oladipo | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Tyler S | $90,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusardi Michael D | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Lusardi Michael D | $68,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $600,000 | +79.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2015 08/30/15 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $106,792 | $20,735 | $86,057 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $102,790 | $12,595 | $90,195 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $102,790 | $12,095 | $90,695 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $80,750 | $10,887 | $69,863 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $80,750 | $10,887 | $69,863 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $75,439 | $10,887 | $64,552 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $75,439 | $10,887 | $64,552 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $62,994 | $9,549 | $53,445 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $62,994 | $9,549 | $53,445 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $59,679 | $5,016 | $54,663 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Hedges
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 419-4667
15 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Timothy Jones
Jones and Homes Real Estate
(913) 223-7933
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adria Secord Hartwig
RE/MAX Best Associates
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2381601
APN: 43-640-06-02-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.