4104 Spring View Dr Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $459,581 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Spring View Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $511,395. 4104 Spring View Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Rudell F
Bought by
Routhier John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,644
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Rudell F
Bought by
Routhier John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,644
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Rudell F & Life Est
Bought by
Hoffman Rudell F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Rudell F
Bought by
Hoffman Rudell F & Life Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Rudell F and Hoffman Betty
Bought by
Hoffman Rudell F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routhier John D | $345,000 | -- | |
| Routhier John D | $345,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Rudell F | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Rudell F | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Rudell F & Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Rudell F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Routhier John D | $310,500 | |
| Closed | Routhier John D | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $352,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $319,300 | $105,200 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $273,700 | $101,700 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $270,400 | $101,700 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map