4104 Springdale Rd Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,664 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Springdale Rd, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $145,666, approximately $98 per square foot. 4104 Springdale Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Huff Anita Lynnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Mills Everett C and Mills Gloria W
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Jones William Mark and Jones Tara Webb
Bought by
Mills Everett C and Mills Gloria W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones William Mark and Webb Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Peter Cook and Peter Merrilyn S
Bought by
Trustmark National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Anita Lynnette | $67,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $62,460 | -- | |
| Mills Everett C | -- | -- | |
| Jones William Mark | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Trustmark National Bank | $60,263 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huff Anita Lynnette | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Everett C | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William Mark | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2024 | $678 | $11,040 | $1,200 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $645 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $516 | $9,180 | $1,200 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $502 | $8,960 | $1,100 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $502 | $8,960 | $1,100 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $416 | $7,590 | $1,100 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $421 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $333 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map