4105 Cedar Point Ave Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $622,747
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $592,187, approximately $213 per square foot. 4105 Cedar Point Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Ervin William A and Ervin Diane E
Bought by
Ervin William A and Ervin Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,735
Outstanding Balance
$234,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Jimmy L and Taylor Stephanie
Bought by
Ervin William A and Ervin Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,800
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Taylor Jimmy L and Taylor Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,055
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Gibson E Reece and Gibson Elmer R
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin William A | -- | Lenders Title Solutions | |
| Ervin William A | $284,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Jimmy L | $264,500 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin William A | $292,735 | |
| Closed | Ervin William A | $269,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jimmy L | $251,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $110,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $583,600 | $103,800 | $479,800 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $366,000 | $62,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $366,000 | $62,000 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $366,000 | $62,000 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $366,000 | $62,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $270,500 | $45,000 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $258,270 | $40,000 | $218,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map