4105 E 57th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,513 - $94,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 E 57th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $84,628, approximately $45 per square foot. 4105 E 57th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Washington Park Community, Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, and Hope Academy Northcoast.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $20,685 | $4,585 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $20,685 | $4,585 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $985 | $12,710 | $3,190 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $980 | $12,710 | $3,190 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $971 | $12,710 | $3,190 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $987 | $11,170 | $2,800 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $914 | $31,900 | $8,000 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $945 | $11,590 | $2,800 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $13,020 | $1,820 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $13,020 | $1,820 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $13,020 | $1,820 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $13,020 | $1,820 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map