Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Rude
(515) 953-8160
10 in this area
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,028 - $249,000
Searching for a great home in the heart of Des Moines? Look no further! This 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has a lot to offer. The main floor features new appliances, counters, and cupboards in the kitchen, which is adjacent to a distinct dining area. Also included are new floors throughout the entryway, hallway, and kitchen, and amazing vaulted ceilings through the home. Family room boasts a fireplace, and each room has large windows to let in plenty of natural light. Master bed includes en suite private bathroom. The basement has a plethora of space for storage and a new sump pump and will be great for future finishing. Additionally, this home has many new windows, new water heater, new furnace, and new central air. Outside is a carport, as well as a deck overlooking the fenced backyard and a new shed. Located near walking trails, Merle Hay and with easy access I-235 & I-80 as well as an easy commute to Ankeny, this amazing home will certainly go quickly so come see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloma Jennifer | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Wesdorf Alexander | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $109,300 | None Available | |
| Mcillece Brian | $138,000 | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloma Jennifer | $151,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcillece Brian | $131,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $167,860 | +1.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | +35.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $122,000 | -22.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | For Sale | $156,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $212,100 | $51,800 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $193,100 | $46,400 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $193,100 | $46,400 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $160,900 | $39,900 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $160,900 | $39,900 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $152,000 | $37,700 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $152,000 | $37,700 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $133,700 | $32,400 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $133,700 | $32,400 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $123,400 | $29,600 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $123,400 | $29,600 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $120,400 | $28,400 | $92,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Rude
(515) 953-8160
10 in this area
356 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathy Kidd
RE/MAX Results
(515) 689-5478
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Zineta Imamovic
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 556-6854
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 576696
APN: 080-04158000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.