4105 Mindt Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Mindt Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $632,176, approximately $277 per square foot. 4105 Mindt Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Woodward William L and Woodward Nancy C
Bought by
Woodward William L and Woodward Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $422,194 | $140,725 | $281,469 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $413,916 | $137,966 | $275,950 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $405,801 | $135,261 | $270,540 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $397,845 | $132,609 | $265,236 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $390,045 | $130,009 | $260,036 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $386,046 | $128,676 | $257,370 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $378,477 | $126,153 | $252,324 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $371,057 | $123,680 | $247,377 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $363,782 | $121,255 | $242,527 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $356,650 | $118,878 | $237,772 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $351,294 | $117,093 | $234,201 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $344,414 | $114,800 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map