Seller's Agent in 2021
April West
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
(260) 415-1197
2 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $253,000
Stop the car and come check out this beautiful 2-story home ready for a new owner! Step inside where you'll be greeted by a large living room, with lots of natural light and easy access to the backyard. The kitchen is large enough to prepare any meal and has a large window overlooking the front yard. Enjoy the extra living space at the rear of the home with the family room! There's a full bath on the main floor and main floor laundry. Upstairs you'll find 4 nicely sized bedrooms and a full bath. This home has many features including central air, garage, large backyard, updated flooring, paint, kitchen and bath, and much more! Close to the Zoo, shopping, and schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Yvette | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Wcc Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaffney James | -- | Trademark Title | |
| Strelinski Adam K | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Kruspig Theodore R | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Yvette | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Wcc Properties Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaffney James | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruspig Theodore R | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Kruspig Theodore R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Strelinski Adam K | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | +78.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $95,000 | -12.8% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $108,970 | +34.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $80,900 | -4.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $192,800 | $30,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $188,000 | $15,300 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $137,700 | $15,300 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $120,600 | $15,300 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $116,300 | $15,300 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $955 | $101,200 | $15,300 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $647 | $84,000 | $15,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $623 | $81,500 | $15,300 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $647 | $82,500 | $15,300 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $579 | $79,500 | $15,300 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $528 | $77,300 | $15,300 | $62,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
April West
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
(260) 415-1197
2 in this area
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nathan Smith
Uptown Realty Group
(260) 585-5404
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeffrey Hoeppner
Keller Williams Realty Group
(260) 403-7467
30 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pat Lydy
Keller Williams Realty Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202142093
APN: 02-07-27-202-013.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.