4112 Patrick Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Franke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Patrick Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $175,306, approximately $210 per square foot. 4112 Patrick Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Samardzic Sabahudin and Samardzic Zinaida
Bought by
Perkins Jacob J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,650
Outstanding Balance
$44,444
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Eric
Bought by
Samardzic Sabahudin and Mustedanagic Zinaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Jacob J | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Samardzic Sabahudin | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Jacob J | $68,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Samardzic Sabahudin | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $152,600 | $30,000 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $143,500 | $15,300 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $136,100 | $15,300 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $937 | $106,200 | $15,300 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $763 | $92,900 | $15,300 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $715 | $89,700 | $15,300 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $537 | $78,600 | $15,300 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $409 | $65,900 | $15,300 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $410 | $63,900 | $15,300 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $426 | $65,600 | $15,300 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $398 | $62,900 | $15,300 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $380 | $61,300 | $15,300 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map