4105 Slate Hill Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $268,529 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Slate Hill Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $304,382, approximately $223 per square foot. 4105 Slate Hill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2024
Sold by
R A & Gloria Becerra Irt and Lind
Bought by
Becerra Ramon A and Becerra Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Ramon A | -- | None Available | |
| Becerra Ramon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $172,500 | $25,300 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $172,500 | $25,300 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $172,500 | $25,300 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $172,500 | $25,300 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $172,500 | $25,300 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $25,300 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map