41050 Chemin Coutet Temecula, CA 92591
Chardonnay Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,113 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41050 Chemin Coutet, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,009,028, approximately $312 per square foot. 41050 Chemin Coutet is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Land Partners Ii
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $626,939 | $106,348 | $520,591 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $602,596 | $102,219 | $500,377 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $590,781 | $100,215 | $490,566 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $579,198 | $98,250 | $480,948 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $557,024 | $94,266 | $462,758 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $540,800 | $91,520 | $449,280 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $520,000 | $88,000 | $432,000 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $510,000 | $87,000 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $509,000 | $86,000 | $423,000 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $456,000 | $77,000 | $379,000 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $431,000 | $73,000 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map