4106 Carver St Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Carver St, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $753,615, approximately $235 per square foot. 4106 Carver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Fletcher Corrine
Bought by
Fletcher Corrine and Mello Deborah Fletcher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Corrine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $704,877 | $190,000 | $514,877 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $455,876 | $45,510 | $410,366 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $372,671 | $46,887 | $325,784 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $372,671 | $46,887 | $325,784 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $372,671 | $46,887 | $325,784 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $434,614 | $107,621 | $326,993 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $434,614 | $107,621 | $326,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map