Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Hayes
Nest Realty of the Triangle
(919) 323-6155
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $552,000
Cape Cod charmer! A fresh face on a beloved traditional floor plan. NEW roof, windows, and exterior paint. 1st floor owner's suite with renovated bath and closet. Simply beautiful! Upstairs bedrooms and loft perfect for a reading nook. Enjoy views of the large .87 lot from the sunroom and screened porch. Stellar storage inside and out. Conveniently located 3.5 miles from Duke and 5 miles from downtown Durham.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nest Realty of the Triangle License #239750 Listed on: 03/25/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Holly Hayes
Fonville Morisey Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Rosemary | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grebing Eric M | $249,000 | -- | |
| Yearwood Clarence L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Rosemary | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grebing Eric M | $236,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $490,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $490,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $529,874 | $233,750 | $296,124 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $276,542 | $56,190 | $220,352 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $276,542 | $56,190 | $220,352 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $276,542 | $56,190 | $220,352 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $257,644 | $56,190 | $201,454 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $257,644 | $56,190 | $201,454 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $257,644 | $56,190 | $201,454 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $205,383 | $60,237 | $145,146 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $205,383 | $60,237 | $145,146 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $215,307 | $60,237 | $155,070 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $243,357 | $57,276 | $186,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,357 | $57,276 | $186,081 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Hayes
Nest Realty of the Triangle
(919) 323-6155
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2501350
APN: 174069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.