14 Daile Ct Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Daile Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $672,768, approximately $390 per square foot. 14 Daile Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $647,085 | $226,250 | $420,835 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $404,324 | $54,150 | $350,174 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $304,638 | $57,687 | $246,951 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $304,638 | $57,687 | $246,951 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $304,638 | $57,687 | $246,951 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $272,145 | $56,130 | $216,015 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $272,145 | $56,130 | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map