4106 E 42nd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $212,212, approximately $156 per square foot. 4106 E 42nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Devonwoods 4106 Trust
Bought by
Collins Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,480
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Homeq Servicing Corp
Bought by
Devonwoods 4106 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Devonwoods 4106 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Shannon | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $142,700 | $26,700 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $136,400 | $26,700 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $128,100 | $26,700 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $126,500 | $26,700 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $103,400 | $26,700 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $625 | $80,400 | $14,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $589 | $80,400 | $14,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $603 | $82,200 | $14,000 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $717 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $639 | $87,500 | $14,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $415 | $81,800 | $14,000 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $411 | $84,000 | $14,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map