4106 Gateside Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,218,904
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Gateside Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,124,226, approximately $531 per square foot. 4106 Gateside Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Santillan Maurillo Mireles
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,552
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$820,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Rose Linda
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,552
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$820,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Mmjt Barta Cameo S and Mmjt Kennedy C
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Moody Dennis W
Bought by
Barta Cameo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Luisa | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Maria Luisa | $655,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| State Of California | -- | -- | |
| Barta Cameo | $130,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Maria Luisa | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,139 | $895,037 | $457,767 | $437,270 |
| 2024 | $11,139 | $877,489 | $448,792 | $428,697 |
| 2023 | $10,692 | $860,285 | $439,993 | $420,292 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $843,417 | $431,366 | $412,051 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $695,000 | $350,000 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $7,831 | $630,000 | $318,000 | $312,000 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $600,000 | $303,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $540,000 | $273,000 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $515,000 | $261,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $6,111 | $485,000 | $246,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $465,000 | $236,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $430,000 | $219,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map