L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Len Sarvela
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 348-8402
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $317,481
Enjoy this beautiful and well maintained three bedroom two bath lakeside home. Interior features include two main floor bedrooms, hardwood flooring in some rooms, spacious kitchen with eat-in area, second floor offering large primary bedroom with ample storage space. Lower level provides a family room with direct access to a 3/4 bathroom, separate laundry and workshop area. Exterior amenities include vinyl siding, new side deck that's perfect for grilling, one car detached garage with a carport area. All appliances stay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duever Bree A | $306,251 | Title Team | |
| Pacey-Allen Lindsay M | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Warner Michael G | $161,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duever Bree A | $297,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacey-Allen Lindsay M | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Michael G | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $306,250 | -7.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +108.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $161,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | For Sale | $161,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | $290,200 | $46,200 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $239,100 | $38,400 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $222,100 | $35,600 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $183,600 | $29,400 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $183,600 | $29,400 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $175,200 | $28,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $124,300 | $28,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $117,900 | $28,000 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $135,900 | $28,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $81,700 | $21,000 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $89,300 | $6,800 | $82,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Len Sarvela
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 348-8402
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ayla Dougherty
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 730-8660
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
22 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeanne Tondryk
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 348-7900
9 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6120062
APN: 010301004370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.