4106 Oak Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Oak Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $272,552, approximately $255 per square foot. 4106 Oak Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Lomax Agnes
Bought by
Young Joseph Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,446
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Lomax Agnes
Bought by
Young Joseph Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,446
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Joseph Thomas | $140,000 | -- | |
| Young Joseph Thomas | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Joseph Thomas | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Young Joseph Thomas | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $195,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $177,600 | $69,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $174,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $172,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $169,300 | $69,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $168,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $168,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $168,000 | $69,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $162,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $157,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map