4106 Runaway Cir Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $325,604 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Runaway Cir, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $339,901, approximately $249 per square foot. 4106 Runaway Cir is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Dehlin Jason Eric
Bought by
Salazar Rafael and Salazar Herlinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,487
Outstanding Balance
$59,246
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dehlin Jason Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,415
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Collier Leon E and Collier Tina R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Collier Leon E and Collier Tina R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Dan Moser Company Inc
Bought by
Collier Leon E and Collier Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,761
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Rafael | $117,500 | -- | |
| Dehlin Jason Eric | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $140,496 | -- | |
| Collier Leon E | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Rafael | $115,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehlin Jason Eric | $90,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Leon E | $122,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $328,800 | $63,000 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $222,100 | $25,800 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $222,100 | $25,800 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $222,100 | $25,800 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $222,100 | $25,800 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $932 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $932 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $974 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $989 | $119,500 | $16,500 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $886 | $124,030 | $25,000 | $99,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map