4106 Suitt Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Suitt Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $277,054, approximately $219 per square foot. 4106 Suitt Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Lemons William Thomas and Lemons Cordella W
Bought by
Lemons William Thomas and Lemons Cordelia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons William Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $245,407 | $72,500 | $172,907 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $136,674 | $29,000 | $107,674 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $125,212 | $21,750 | $103,462 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $125,212 | $21,750 | $103,462 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $125,212 | $21,750 | $103,462 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $107,207 | $22,462 | $84,745 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $107,207 | $22,462 | $84,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map