4115 Suitt Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $402,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Suitt Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $367,165, approximately $197 per square foot. 4115 Suitt Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Beltran Ester and Ventura Jose Antonio
Bought by
84 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Parrish Delores L and Mcfarland James L
Bought by
Perez Beltran Ester and Perez Ventura Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Parrish Delores L
Bought by
Parrish Delores L and Gressel Deborah Parrish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Beltran Ester | $180,000 | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Parrish Delores L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Beltran Ester | $170,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrish Delores L | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $347,364 | $105,440 | $241,924 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $188,305 | $55,845 | $132,460 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $162,232 | $32,535 | $129,697 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $162,232 | $32,535 | $129,697 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $162,232 | $32,535 | $129,697 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $111,340 | $27,342 | $83,998 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $111,340 | $27,342 | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map