4106 W Amazon Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,774 - $393,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 W Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $381,944, approximately $418 per square foot. 4106 W Amazon Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Haggerty Ancer
Bought by
Labounty Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,822
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labounty Susan M | $170,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labounty Susan M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |