41060 158th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated payment $3,258/month
About This Home
Beautiful Ranch Home with Modern Touches on 1.12± Acres - Lake Los Angeles Welcome to 41060 158th Street East, a beautifully updated ranch-style home offering comfort, functionality, and abundant outdoor space. This charming property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 remodeled bathrooms, and 1,134± sq ft of living space—all situated on a generous 1.12± acre lot, perfect for family living, animals, and future expansion. Step inside to discover a custom-upgraded kitchen with sleek granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and open sightlines—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the entire home showcases tile flooring throughout, smooth-finish walls and ceilings, custom paint, and recessed lighting that adds a clean, modern feel to every room. Outside, the expansive backyard offers endless potential with ample space for gatherings, a large detached storage room, and two detached studio units—(No permits) each approximately 400± sq ft. These studios are perfect for extended family, rental income, a home office, or personal retreats. This is a rare opportunity to own a versatile, move-in-ready home in a peaceful rural setting—zoned for horses and animal use and with plenty of room to grow.
Listing Agent
BGA Properties Inc Brokerage Phone: 661-236-7533 License #01462768 Listed on: 07/24/2025
Co-Listing Agent
NONE NONE
None MRML Brokerage Phone: 661-236-7533 License #N/A
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 1.12 Acre Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned LCRA40000*
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Bonus Room
- Workshop
- Neighborhood Views
- Quartz Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 127
- Tax Tract Number 28484
- Assessor Parcel Number 3069016015
- $268 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $150,870 | $30,172 | $120,698 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $147,913 | $29,581 | $118,332 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $145,013 | $29,001 | $116,012 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $142,171 | $28,433 | $113,738 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $139,384 | $27,876 | $111,508 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $135,251 | $27,050 | $108,201 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $132,600 | $26,520 | $106,080 |
| 2016 | $906 | $59,967 | $11,992 | $47,975 |
| 2015 | $893 | $59,067 | $11,812 | $47,255 |
| 2014 | $908 | $57,911 | $11,581 | $46,330 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $55,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $31,900 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | $290,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | Fatcola | |
| Grant Deed | $52,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $48,737 | Continental Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $130,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $40,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25167353
APN: 3069-016-015
- 40974 156th St E
- 0 160th St E Unit IV26018473
- 133 East Ave N
- 41331 156th St E
- 0 158 Ste Vic Lanfair Ave E Unit 238656
- 40635 159th St E
- 41318 158th St E