4107 50th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $203,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 50th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $184,947, approximately $110 per square foot. 4107 50th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Venetian Properties Inc
Bought by
Elizabeth Dean Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$172,068
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$12,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Parisi Frank N
Bought by
Venetian Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Dean Sandra | $183,465 | Attorney Only | |
| Venetian Properties Inc | $125,000 | Boston Nat L Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizabeth Dean Sandra | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Venetian Properties Inc | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $15,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $22,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $19,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $19,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $19,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $19,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $123,200 | $25,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $123,200 | $25,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $120,660 | $25,000 | $95,660 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $120,660 | $25,000 | $95,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map