NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,672 - $551,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Sunrise Middle School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2020

** Two Weeks Free with a quick move in! **
Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2 Bath single story home in Phoenix! Eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets and countertop space. Family room with fireplace. Cozy living room. Covered patio. Huge backyard with mature landscaping. 2 car carport. Available for move-in Mid-July.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie DeRaps

On Q Property Management License #SA626407000 Listed on: 07/11/2020

Co-Listed By

Jerry Reidhead

On Q Property Management License #SA684169000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/17/20
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-28-073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,495 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-07-17

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oqpm001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-518-9910
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Valley Village
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6495.0
  • Parcel #: 167-28-073

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Milhaven Linda A
Bought by
Milhaven Llc
Current Estimated Value
$461,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Transon Rosemarie
Bought by
Milhaven Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Milhaven Llc -- None Listed On Document
Milhaven Linda A $125,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Milhaven Linda A $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Price Changed $1,575 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $15,709 -- --
2024 $1,531 $14,961 -- --
2023 $1,531 $30,030 $6,000 $24,030
2022 $1,516 $23,520 $4,700 $18,820
2021 $1,520 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920
2020 $1,473 $19,910 $3,980 $15,930
2019 $1,475 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2018 $1,427 $14,720 $2,940 $11,780
2017 $1,368 $13,970 $2,790 $11,180
2016 $1,345 $13,170 $2,630 $10,540
2015 $1,245 $11,960 $2,390 $9,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6102051

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-28-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.