$1

4107 Frontage Rd Orr, MN 55771

Total Views 15,618
1 Bed
0.5 Bath
256 Sq Ft
$0 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Beach Access
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

Get away to greater Northern MN to your own rustic cabin on Pelican Lake, South of Orr, MN. Enjoy coffee on the deck facing the lake, or walk down to dip your toes in the water. Excellent, varied species fishing lake, with gradual decent to lake. 1995 built pole building with room for recreational toy storage with cement floor. Sauna/utility detached building, using lake water for shower/toilet/laundry/dishes pumped up from boat house, lakeside. Excellent opportunity to own your own lakeshore to build your dream home or enjoy it as is, a rustic escape. Near Orr airport, for easy fly-in options. Sold 'as is', non-contingent sale at auction, held May 28th, from city of Virginia, MN, at 113 5th St S; Virginia, MN 55792. Terms: AS IS sale/non-contingent. Buyer will sign a purchase agreement at the conclusion of auction, give earnest money of 10% of sales price down on auction day, (check or cash) with the balance due in 30 days, subject to seller's confirmation. Price will be decided at auction (not subject to 72 hour wait as posted in traditional reserve auctions. )Buyer is responsible to have septic and outhouse inspected and place 1.5 x the amount needed to update, if it is found to be non-conforming, in escrow at closing. There will be items that sell with the property, (furniture, dishes, misc. shop items) that will become the buyer's at closing to either retain or dispose of. Settlement of Estate, not foreclosure.

Listing Agent

Kaija Kokesh

Kaija Kokesh Realty Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x1184x103x1153
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Irregular Lot
  • Zoning described as Shoreline

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 0.5 Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Auditors 44 Town Of Leiding Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 425004600040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

2.63 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Outside Features: Fiber Board
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Lake Water
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 256
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 256
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • View: West
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Pole Building, Sauna
  • PatioPorchType: Deck
  • Lake Bottom: Rocky, Sand, Weeds
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 15-26
  • Waterfront Frontage: 100

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Wood Stove
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Outhouse, Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - No

• Junior High Dist: St. Louis County
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2187498130

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x1184x103x1153
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Accessible Shoreline, Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Shoreline
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Seasonal

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 425004600040
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1142
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1142

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,300 $122,000 $85,200 $36,800
2023 $1,142 $115,900 $81,000 $34,900
2022 $906 $95,200 $66,500 $28,700
2021 $970 $79,000 $55,600 $23,400
2020 $1,048 $83,900 $57,600 $26,300
2019 $1,006 $88,200 $60,500 $27,700
2018 $1,024 $86,800 $60,500 $26,300
2017 $1,038 $86,800 $60,500 $26,300
2016 $1,108 $86,800 $60,500 $26,300
2015 $1,111 $88,800 $60,500 $28,300
2014 $1,111 $88,800 $60,500 $28,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kaija Kokesh

Kaija Kokesh Realty

(218) 670-3305

Section Image

Kaija's Other Listings

  • 113 5th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • 113 5th St S
    • Virginia, MN

    This spacious home, perfect for single family living, or as a possible rental, encompasses the ease of low maintenance living, on a deep lot with detached garage. Close to city of Virginia amenities, restaurants/shopping. Off street parking in detached cement floor garage, and cement sidewalk to spacious entry hall with easy access to 1st and 2nd level independently (rental possibility) Main

    Kaija Kokesh Kaija Kokesh Realty

    Section Image
  • TBD Andrews Junction Rd, Meadowlands, MN 55765

    $1

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $0 per Acre
    • TBD Andrews Junction Rd
    • Meadowlands, MN

    The rectangular 80 acres of meadow hay land, is ditched and has good drainage. Owner had soil tests done. See under photos the results. There is a power easement that goes through the property. The seller had used for hay most years and had considered various crops. Small portion is wooded, making this a nice place for a deer stand with the open field as a hunting range. Offered at public auction