Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Holt
Holt Real Estate
(301) 922-4442
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $277,207 - $286,000
Excellent value - four finished levels. Owner has made many improvements. Upgraded kitchen. Finished basement. with Rec Room. Detached garage in back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 922-4442 patricia.holt44@gmail.com Holt Real Estate License #23305 Listed on: 08/18/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbieri Timothy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Trankle Diana L | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Summit Holding Group Limited Liability C | $70,100 | None Available | |
| True North Asset Management Llc | $70,100 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Scott J | -- | -- | |
| Wilhem Paula Romano | -- | -- | |
| Wilhelm Paula R | $86,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trankle Diana L | $139,397 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $154,900 | +9.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $142,000 | +1.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -1.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Off Market | $142,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -1.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Off Market | $142,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | +99.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Sold | $70,100 | +0.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $181,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $168,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $156,800 | $44,600 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $152,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $148,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $145,000 | $44,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $138,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Holt
Holt Real Estate
(301) 922-4442
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Catherine Watson - Bye
RE/MAX
(410) 375-8070
218 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Sloan
Keller Williams Crossroads
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Damon Poquette
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(443) 336-7689
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gladwin D'Costa
Maryland REO Realty, LLC
(240) 568-4100
95 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001154539
APN: 7128-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.