4107 Regis Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Regis Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $188,819, approximately $144 per square foot. 4107 Regis Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Weber Michael L and Weber Rosemary
Bought by
Weber Michael L and Weber Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Leffler William A and Leffler Stacey K
Bought by
Weber Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Dusseau Francis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
Sold by
Dusseau Francis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Michael L | $118,000 | Charter Title Agency | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Michael L | $69,500 | |
| Closed | Weber Michael L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,265 | $8,645 | $39,620 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $48,265 | $8,645 | $39,620 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $42,595 | $7,490 | $35,105 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $42,595 | $7,490 | $35,105 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $42,595 | $7,490 | $35,105 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $35,560 | $6,230 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $35,560 | $6,230 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $35,560 | $6,230 | $29,330 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $29,470 | $5,950 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $84,200 | $17,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $84,200 | $17,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $29,470 | $5,950 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $2,011 | $29,470 | $5,950 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map