4107 Willow Creek Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $151,646 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Willow Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $198,912, approximately $185 per square foot. 4107 Willow Creek Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Ard Charles E
Bought by
Ard Charles E and Ard Leinette O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $4,172 | $322 | $3,850 |
| 2024 | $149 | $4,172 | $322 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $261 | $3,060,260 | $322,000 | $2,738,260 |
| 2022 | $254 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $3,060 | $322 | $2,738 |
| 2018 | $201 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $3,060 | $322 | $2,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map