41079 Grouse Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $581,464
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
49.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41079 Grouse Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $581,464. 41079 Grouse Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Kulick Family Real Property Trust
Bought by
Kulick Family Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulick Family Marital Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $357,585 | $80,867 | $276,718 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $365,625 | $79,282 | $286,343 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $358,762 | $77,728 | $281,034 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $351,243 | $76,204 | $275,039 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $344,656 | $74,710 | $269,946 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $342,209 | $73,944 | $268,265 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $336,218 | $72,494 | $263,724 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $330,753 | $71,073 | $259,680 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $325,420 | $69,679 | $255,741 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $319,419 | $68,313 | $251,106 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $315,982 | $67,287 | $248,695 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $298,464 | $65,969 | $232,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map