Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Wheeler
Samson Properties
(301) 641-7397
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $676,643
This detached home is located in highly sought after Michigan Park that has spacious rooms hardwood floors fireplace in living room large kitchen with built in seating in breakfast nook all wood trim in house in tact fully finished basement with half bath good size bedrooms detached garage sold in as is condition close to Brookland area with metro shopping restaurants and bars Quiet Living
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #317400 Listed on: 08/24/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Rebecca A | $358,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Rebecca A | $340,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Sold | $358,000 | -4.5% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $641,050 | $351,390 | $289,660 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $629,780 | $349,640 | $280,140 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $608,690 | $337,590 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $558,060 | $306,430 | $251,630 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $538,140 | $301,900 | $236,240 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $531,610 | $297,660 | $233,950 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $506,980 | $279,420 | $227,560 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $393,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $366,230 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Wheeler
Samson Properties
(301) 641-7397
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pamela Wye
Compass
(202) 320-4169
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003177424
APN: 4193-0039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.