4108 Florentine Rd Leander, TX 78641
Travisso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,821 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Florentine Rd, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $970,455, approximately $247 per square foot. 4108 Florentine Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Gauthier Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Gauthier And Paul M Gauthier Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Gauthier Mary E and Gauthier Paul Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Gauthier And Paul M Gauthier Revocable | -- | Russell William H | |
| Gauthier Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gauthier Mary E | $419,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,355 | $795,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,803 | $689,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,213 | $626,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $569,600 | $65,000 | $504,600 |
| 2020 | $17,172 | $591,300 | $65,000 | $526,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map