4108 Jaspar Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Jaspar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $379,580, approximately $239 per square foot. 4108 Jaspar Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Sagan Jeniffer N and Smith Clint A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$91,905
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Santos
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and C Bass Trust 2006-Cb9 C Bass Mortgage Lo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$91,905
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Rinas Kristin P and Rinas Kayla L
Bought by
Cruz Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Cross Linda E and Tipton Linda E
Bought by
Rinas Kristin P and Rinas Kayla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Tipton Marc D and Tipton Linda E
Bought by
Tipton Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagan Jeniffer N | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Cruz Santos | $309,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rinas Kristin P | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tipton Linda E | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagan Jeniffer N | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Santos | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinas Kristin P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $197,009 | $52,532 | $144,477 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $193,147 | $51,502 | $141,645 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $189,361 | $50,493 | $138,868 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $185,649 | $49,503 | $136,146 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $182,010 | $48,533 | $133,477 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $180,145 | $48,036 | $132,109 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $180,145 | $48,036 | $132,109 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $173,152 | $46,172 | $126,980 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $169,758 | $45,267 | $124,491 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $166,430 | $44,380 | $122,050 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $163,931 | $43,714 | $120,217 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $146,000 | $37,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map