NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $738,000 - $775,340

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2022

Last sale price $800,000 $414 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,813 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Panoramic View
  • Alta Murrieta Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 4-minute walk to Rancho Acacias Park

About This Home

As of March 2022

Absolutely Turnkey!!! Immaculate and upgraded throughout this 5 bedroom home is ready for you and your family to enjoy! With a gorgeous salt-water pool with 3 waterfalls, quality decking, alumawood patio cover, 2 detached gazebos, and spectacular views over the park behind the home - it is the perfect home for living and entertaining. Flooring was recently replaced throughout with wood laminate in most rooms, all three bathrooms have been completely remodeled, all windows have been replaced, most doors have been replaced, including Pella double-door entry, fencing has been replaced with Vinyl on both sides, and the RV gated entrance! HVAC has been upgraded with dual zones. All interior plumbing has been replaced! With very low water use landscaping, low tax area, and no HOA - your expenses will be minimal! Enjoy resort style living in your own backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hughes

First Team Real Estate License #00859916 Listed on: 02/01/2022

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Becca Berlinsky

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01416788

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Whole House Fan
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Central Water Heater
  • Sewer Paid
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 21713
  • Assessor Parcel Number 912062005
  • $245 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 912062005
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1933.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Starter
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 413.86
  • Room Type: Dressing Area, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
  • View: Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Valley
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition, Vinyl, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Deck, Patio, Patio Open, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Slab
  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In Storage, Deck, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Water Heater Central, Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level with Street, Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Level, Park Nearby, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.11
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 21713
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 245.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Encizo Jr Manuel P and Encizo Stephanie M
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$101,000
14.45%
Current Estimated Value
$755,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$44,165
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.35%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,864
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Encizo Jr Manuel P and Encizo Stephanie M
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$101,000
14.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,864
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.25%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Puccini Smith Jennifer and Smith Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,150
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Farrenkothen Edward
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Farrenkothen Jeanne R
Bought by
Farrenkothen Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Farrenkothen Jeanne R
Bought by
Farrenkothen Edward and Farrenkothen Jeanne R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Farrenkothen Edward
Bought by
Farrenkothen Jeanne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Marquez Jose L and Marquez Christine A
Bought by
Farrenkothen Jeanne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mesker Zachary Jordan $800,000 None Listed On Document
Mesker Zachary Jordan $800,000 None Listed On Document
Encizo Manuel P $355,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Puccini Smith Jennifer $315,000 First American Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $425,000 None Available
Farrenkothen Edward -- Landamerica Southland Title
Farrenkothen Edward -- Accommodation
Farrenkothen Jeanne R -- Old Republic Title Company
Farrenkothen Jeanne R $417,500 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mesker Zachary Jordan $200,000
Closed Mesker Zachary Jordan $200,000
Previous Owner Encizo Manuel P $348,570
Previous Owner Puccini Smith Jennifer $299,150
Previous Owner Farrenkothen Edward $416,000
Previous Owner Farrenkothen Jeanne R $334,000
Closed Farrenkothen Jeanne R $83,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $800,000 +14.4% $414 / Sq Ft
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $699,000 +96.9% $362 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $355,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Price Changed $355,000 -3.8% $184 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Price Changed $369,000 -4.2% $191 / Sq Ft
07/12/2015 07/12/15 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $199 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $395,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,388 $848,965 $212,241 $636,724
2023 $9,388 $816,000 $204,000 $612,000
2022 $5,132 $436,163 $55,774 $380,389
2021 $5,037 $427,612 $54,681 $372,931
2020 $4,987 $423,229 $54,121 $369,108
2019 $4,892 $414,931 $53,060 $361,871
2018 $4,799 $406,796 $52,020 $354,776
2017 $4,734 $398,820 $51,000 $347,820
2016 $4,256 $355,000 $50,000 $305,000
2015 $3,937 $319,000 $111,000 $208,000
2014 $3,474 $285,000 $100,000 $185,000

MLS Number: SW22017422

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 912-062-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.