41089 Via Fernando Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $1,967,000 - $2,208,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41089 Via Fernando, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $2,087,500, approximately $626 per square foot. 41089 Via Fernando is a home with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Dimeglio Vince and Dimegilo Vince
Bought by
Riotoc Jorge Vincent T and Riotoc Annabelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,761
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,931,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Marovich Joseph L and Marovich Lillian L
Bought by
Dimegilo Vince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Marovich Joseph and Marovich Lillian L
Bought by
Marovich Joseph and Marovich Lillian L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riotoc Jorge Vincent T | $282,000 | Title 365 | |
| Dimeglio Vince | -- | None Available | |
| Dimegilo Vince | $31,126 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marovich Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riotoc Jorge Vincent T | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,024 | $1,073,785 | $327,282 | $746,503 |
| 2023 | $12,024 | $1,032,090 | $314,574 | $717,516 |
| 2022 | $11,684 | $1,011,854 | $308,406 | $703,448 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $992,014 | $302,359 | $689,655 |
| 2020 | $11,344 | $981,843 | $299,259 | $682,584 |
| 2019 | $11,179 | $962,592 | $293,392 | $669,200 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $449,640 | $287,640 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $282,000 | $282,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $110,349 | $110,349 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $108,693 | $108,693 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $106,565 | $106,565 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map