4109 2nd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $353,396 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $389,599. 4109 2nd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $162,640 | $24,595 | $138,045 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $163,830 | $24,595 | $139,235 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $152,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $117,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $111,970 | $24,595 | $87,375 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $114,250 | $24,600 | $89,650 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $115,000 | $32,750 | $82,250 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $95,700 | $16,350 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $93,000 | $13,650 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $115,550 | $13,650 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map